← Back

Sc Ngp Superfast Express -12771 ( Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 14 10 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12771 is a train running between Hyderabad and Nagpur. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 578kms.

The train 12771 is named as SC NGP SUP EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 08:15 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR. In a week, SC NGP SUP EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jangaon (ZN) 23:05 23:06 1 min 84 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 min 132 km 2 1
4 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 min 225 km 2 1
5 Mancheral (MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 min 239 km 2 1
6 Belampalli (BPA) 01:54 01:55 1 min 258 km 2 1
7 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 min 297 km 2 1
8 Manikgarh (MAGH) 03:49 03:50 1 min 357 km 2 1
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 min 367 km 2 1
10 Chandrapur (CD) 04:56 04:59 3 min 380 km 2 1
11 Warora (WRR) 05:37 05:39 2 min 427 km 2 1
12 Sevagram (SEGM) 06:45 06:47 2 min 502 km 2 1
13 Buti Bori (BTBR) 07:22 07:23 1 min 550 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 08:15 Ends 0 578 km 2 1