← Back

Charminar Express -12760 ( Hyderabad Decan to Chennai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 13 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12760 is a train running between Hyderabad and Chennai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 790kms.

The train 12760 is named as CHARMINAR EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 08:15 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, CHENNAI CENTRAL, and WARANGAL. In a week, CHARMINAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 18:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 18:50 18:55 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:53 20:55 2 min 142 km 1 1
4 Warangal (WL) 21:08 21:10 2 min 152 km 1 1
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 21:53 21:54 1 min 212 km 1 1
6 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 22:28 22:29 1 min 236 km 1 1
7 Khammam (KMT) 22:40 22:42 2 min 259 km 1 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:00 01:10 10 min 360 km 2 1
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 01:37 01:38 1 min 392 km 2 1
10 Chirala (CLX) 02:20 02:21 1 min 449 km 2 1
11 Ongole (OGL) 03:04 03:05 1 min 499 km 2 1
12 Kavali (KVZ) 03:49 03:50 1 min 564 km 2 1
13 Nellore (NLR) 04:23 04:24 1 min 615 km 2 1
14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:38 05:40 2 min 653 km 2 1
15 Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:00 06:05 5 min 681 km 2 1
16 Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:24 06:25 1 min 708 km 2 1
17 Chennai Central (MAS) 08:15 Ends 0 790 km 2 1