← Back

Ltt Vskp Superfast Express -12750 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Vishakapatnam )

  • 1A,2A,FC,3A,SL
  • Thursday, Sunday
  • 15 26 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12750 is a train running between Mumbai and Vishakhapatnam. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1502kms.

The train 12750 is named as LTT VSKP SUP EX. It leaves Mumbai at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 14:45 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, LTT VSKP SUP EX operates on Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 min 176 km 1 1
3 Solapur Junction (SUR) 19:35 19:45 10 min 440 km 1 1
4 Gulbarga (GR) 21:48 21:50 2 min 553 km 1 1
5 Wadi (WADI) 22:40 22:50 10 min 589 km 1 1
6 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:28 00:30 2 min 701 km 2 1
7 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 02:00 02:10 10 min 773 km 2 1
8 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 04:08 04:10 2 min 905 km 2 1
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:40 08:00 20 min 1123 km 2 1
10 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 09:08 09:10 2 min 1167 km 2 1
11 Akividu (AKVD) 10:03 10:05 2 min 1213 km 2 1
12 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 10:24 10:26 2 min 1230 km 2 1
13 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:56 10:58 2 min 1262 km 2 1
14 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 min 1301 km 2 1
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 14:45 Ends 0 1502 km 2 1