← Back

Vskp Ltt Express -12749 ( Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,FC,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Saturday
  • 15 26 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12749 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Mumbai. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1501kms.

The train 12749 is named as VSKP LTT EXPRES. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 11:05 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, VSKP LTT EXPRES operates on Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 08:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:35 11:37 2 min 201 km 1 1
3 Tanuku (TNKU) 12:18 12:19 1 min 241 km 1 1
4 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 12:58 12:59 1 min 271 km 1 1
5 Akividu (AKVD) 13:17 13:18 1 min 289 km 1 1
6 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 14:15 14:16 1 min 335 km 1 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:20 15:40 20 min 379 km 1 1
8 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:30 18:32 2 min 597 km 1 1
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:00 21:10 10 min 729 km 1 1
10 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 22:13 22:15 2 min 801 km 1 1
11 Wadi (WADI) 00:30 00:35 5 min 912 km 2 1
12 Gulbarga (GR) 01:17 01:18 1 min 949 km 2 1
13 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:00 03:10 10 min 1062 km 2 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 min 1326 km 2 1
15 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:05 Ends 0 1501 km 2 1