← Back

Sc Garib Rath -12736 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 3A
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 11 14 hrs 30 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12736 is a train running between Bangalore and Hyderabad. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 688kms.

The train 12736 is named as SC GARIB RATH. It leaves Bangalore at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:00 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, ANANTAPUR, and RAICHUR. In a week, SC GARIB RATH operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 13:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hindupur (HUP) 15:03 15:05 2 min 96 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:00 17:05 5 min 175 km 1 1
4 Anantapur (ATP) 17:38 17:40 2 min 209 km 1 1
5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:15 19:30 15 min 276 km 1 1
6 Raichur (RC) 21:13 21:15 2 min 397 km 1 1
7 Yadgir (YG) 22:08 22:10 2 min 466 km 1 1
8 Chittapur (CT) 23:33 23:35 2 min 520 km 1 1
9 Lingampalli (LPI) 02:59 03:01 2 min 666 km 2 1
10 Begampet (BMT) 03:24 03:25 1 min 684 km 2 1
11 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 04:00 Ends 0 688 km 2 1