← Back

Ypr Garib Rath -12735 ( Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 3A
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 11 15 hrs 25 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12735 is a train running between Hyderabad and Bangalore. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 688kms.

The train 12735 is named as YPR GARIB RATH. It leaves Hyderabad at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 11:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are YESVANTPUR JUNCTION, RAICHUR, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, YPR GARIB RATH operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 19:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 19:59 20:00 1 min 5 km 1 1
3 Lingampalli (LPI) 20:23 20:25 2 min 23 km 1 1
4 Chittapur (CT) 00:08 00:10 2 min 169 km 2 1
5 Yadgir (YG) 01:43 01:45 2 min 223 km 2 1
6 Raichur (RC) 02:38 02:40 2 min 291 km 2 1
7 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:30 04:35 5 min 412 km 2 1
8 Anantapur (ATP) 06:08 06:10 2 min 480 km 2 1
9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 min 514 km 2 1
10 Hindupur (HUP) 08:28 08:30 2 min 592 km 2 1
11 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:15 Ends 0 688 km 2 1