← Back

Godavari Exp -12728 ( Hyderabad Decan to Vishakapatnam )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 12 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12728 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 711kms.

The train 12728 is named as GODAVARI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 05:50 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, GODAVARI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 17:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:35 17:40 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:30 19:32 2 min 142 km 1 1
4 Warangal (WL) 19:45 19:47 2 min 152 km 1 1
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 20:32 20:33 1 min 212 km 1 1
6 Khammam (KMT) 21:10 21:12 2 min 259 km 1 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:05 23:20 15 min 360 km 1 1
8 Eluru (EE) 00:06 00:07 1 min 420 km 2 1
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:41 00:42 1 min 468 km 2 1
10 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 00:57 00:58 1 min 487 km 2 1
11 Rajamundry (RJY) 01:39 01:41 2 min 510 km 2 1
12 Anaparti (APT) 02:01 02:02 1 min 533 km 2 1
13 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 02:23 02:24 1 min 560 km 2 1
14 Pithapuram (PAP) 02:36 02:37 1 min 572 km 2 1
15 Annavaram (ANV) 02:53 02:55 2 min 597 km 2 1
16 Tuni (TUNI) 03:10 03:11 1 min 614 km 2 1
17 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 03:30 03:31 1 min 636 km 2 1
18 Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:47 03:48 1 min 653 km 2 1
19 Anakapalle (AKP) 04:05 04:06 1 min 677 km 2 1
20 Duvvada (DVD) 05:10 05:11 1 min 693 km 2 1
21 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 Ends 0 711 km 2 1