← Back

Pinakini Exp -12712 ( Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 7 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12712 is a train running between Chennai and Vijayawada. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 431kms.

The train 12712 is named as PINAKINI EXP. It leaves Chennai at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada at 21:10 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION. In a week, PINAKINI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 14:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:14 15:15 1 min 83 km 1 1
3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 16:25 16:27 2 min 138 km 1 1
4 Nellore (NLR) 16:52 16:53 1 min 176 km 1 1
5 Bitragunta (BTTR) 17:19 17:20 1 min 210 km 1 1
6 Kavali (KVZ) 17:33 17:34 1 min 227 km 1 1
7 Singarayakonda (SKM) 17:58 17:59 1 min 264 km 1 1
8 Ongole (OGL) 18:30 18:31 1 min 292 km 1 1
9 Chirala (CLX) 19:05 19:06 1 min 342 km 1 1
10 Bapatla (BPP) 19:17 19:18 1 min 357 km 1 1
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 19:35 19:36 1 min 377 km 1 1
12 Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:51 19:52 1 min 399 km 1 1
13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:10 Ends 0 431 km 1 1