← Back

Falaknuma Express -12703 ( Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 25 26 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12703 is a train running between Kolkata and Hyderabad. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1545kms.

The train 12703 is named as FALAKNUMA EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 09:35 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, FALAKNUMA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 07:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:05 09:10 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Balasore (BLS) 10:35 10:37 2 min 234 km 1 1
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:35 11:37 2 min 296 km 1 1
5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:06 12:08 2 min 340 km 1 1
6 Cuttack (CTC) 13:10 13:15 5 min 412 km 1 1
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:55 14:00 5 min 439 km 1 1
8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:25 14:40 15 min 458 km 1 1
9 Balugan (BALU) 15:33 15:35 2 min 529 km 1 1
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 16:35 16:40 5 min 605 km 1 1
11 Ichchpuram (IPM) 17:01 17:03 2 min 629 km 1 1
12 Palasa (PSA) 18:03 18:05 2 min 679 km 1 1
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:00 19:02 2 min 752 km 1 1
14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 20:00 20:05 5 min 821 km 1 1
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 21:10 21:30 20 min 882 km 1 1
16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 23:54 23:56 2 min 1033 km 1 1
17 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:29 00:31 2 min 1083 km 2 1
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:08 01:09 1 min 1125 km 2 1
19 Eluru (EE) 01:49 01:50 1 min 1173 km 2 1
20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:20 03:35 15 min 1232 km 2 1
21 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:20 04:25 5 min 1264 km 2 1
22 Piduguralla (PGRL) 05:28 05:29 1 min 1338 km 2 1
23 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 06:25 06:26 1 min 1398 km 2 1
24 Nalgonda (NLDA) 07:00 07:01 1 min 1435 km 2 1
25 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:35 Ends 0 1545 km 2 1