← Back

Hussainsagar Ex -12702 ( Hyderabad Decan to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 14 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12702 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mumbai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 790kms.

The train 12702 is named as HUSSAINSAGAR EX. It leaves Hyderabad at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:55 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and DADAR. In a week, HUSSAINSAGAR EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 14:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 14:55 14:57 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:00 16:02 2 min 74 km 1 1
4 Tandur (TDU) 16:39 16:40 1 min 115 km 1 1
5 Seram (SEM) 17:08 17:09 1 min 148 km 1 1
6 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 17:17 17:18 1 min 161 km 1 1
7 Chittapur (CT) 17:37 17:38 1 min 170 km 1 1
8 Wadi (WADI) 18:05 18:10 5 min 185 km 1 1
9 Shahabad (SDB) 18:21 18:23 2 min 196 km 1 1
10 Gulbarga (GR) 18:47 18:50 3 min 222 km 1 1
11 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:16 19:18 2 min 249 km 1 1
12 Solapur Junction (SUR) 20:50 21:00 10 min 335 km 1 1
13 Kurduvadi (KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 min 414 km 1 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 min 598 km 2 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:43 03:45 2 min 737 km 2 1
16 Dadar (DR) 04:25 04:30 5 min 781 km 2 1
17 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 04:55 Ends 0 790 km 2 1