← Back

Husainsagar Exp -12701 ( Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 14 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12701 is a train running between Mumbai and Hyderabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 790kms.

The train 12701 is named as HUSAINSAGAR EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 12:10 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, HYDERABAD DECAN, and BEGAMPET. In a week, HUSAINSAGAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:35 22:40 5 min 54 km 1 1
3 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:20 01:25 5 min 192 km 2 1
4 Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:10 04:12 2 min 377 km 2 1
5 Solapur Junction (SUR) 05:25 05:35 10 min 455 km 2 1
6 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 06:48 06:50 2 min 542 km 2 1
7 Gulbarga (GR) 07:17 07:20 3 min 568 km 2 1
8 Shahabad (SDB) 07:43 07:45 2 min 595 km 2 1
9 Wadi (WADI) 08:45 08:50 5 min 605 km 2 1
10 Chittapur (CT) 09:03 09:05 2 min 620 km 2 1
11 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 09:13 09:15 2 min 630 km 2 1
12 Seram (SEM) 09:23 09:25 2 min 642 km 2 1
13 Tandur (TDU) 09:48 09:50 2 min 676 km 2 1
14 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 10:33 10:35 2 min 717 km 2 1
15 Begampet (BMT) 11:30 11:32 2 min 784 km 2 1
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 12:10 Ends 0 790 km 2 1