← Back

Trivandrum Express -12695 ( Chennai Central to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 16 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12695 is a train running between Chennai and Trivandrum. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 922kms.

The train 12695 is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP. It leaves Chennai at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 07:35 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and THRISUR. In a week, TRIVANDRUM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 15:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:23 16:25 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:18 17:20 2 min 130 km 1 1
4 Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:09 18:10 1 min 198 km 1 1
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:38 18:40 2 min 214 km 1 1
6 Salem Junction (SA) 20:10 20:15 5 min 334 km 1 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 21:25 21:30 5 min 396 km 1 1
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 min 446 km 1 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:11 23:15 4 min 497 km 1 1
10 Palakkad (PGT) 00:30 00:35 5 min 551 km 2 1
11 Thrisur (TCR) 01:47 01:50 3 min 628 km 2 1
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:00 03:05 5 min 700 km 2 1
13 Kottayam (KTYM) 04:10 04:15 5 min 762 km 2 1
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 04:34 04:35 1 min 780 km 2 1
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 04:44 04:45 1 min 788 km 2 1
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 04:54 04:55 1 min 797 km 2 1
17 Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:05 05:06 1 min 809 km 2 1
18 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 05:10 05:12 2 min 817 km 2 1
19 Kollam Junction (QLN) 06:10 06:15 5 min 858 km 2 1
20 Varkala (VAK) 06:37 06:38 1 min 881 km 2 1
21 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 07:35 Ends 0 922 km 2 1