← Back

Ernakulam Sf Ex -12684 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday
  • 14 11 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12684 is a train running between Bangalore and Kochi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 625kms.

The train 12684 is named as ERNAKULAM SF EX. It leaves Bangalore at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 06:05 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, THRISUR, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, ERNAKULAM SF EX operates on Tuesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 18:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 18:55 18:57 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:06 19:08 2 min 15 km 1 1
4 Bangarapet (BWT) 20:00 20:02 2 min 71 km 1 1
5 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 min 156 km 1 1
6 Salem Junction (SA) 23:02 23:05 3 min 269 km 1 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 00:05 00:10 5 min 331 km 2 1
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 min 382 km 2 1
9 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 min 425 km 2 1
10 Palakkad (PGT) 02:55 03:00 5 min 474 km 2 1
11 Ottappalam (OTP) 03:23 03:25 2 min 505 km 2 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 04:17 04:20 3 min 551 km 2 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 05:18 05:20 2 min 605 km 2 1
14 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 06:05 Ends 0 625 km 2 1