← Back

Bangalore Sf Ex -12683 ( Eranakulam Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday
  • 14 11 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12683 is a train running between Kochi and Bangalore. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 625kms.

The train 12683 is named as BANGALORE SF EX. It leaves Kochi at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 04:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, BANGALORE SF EX operates on Monday, Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 17:22 17:24 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 min 75 km 1 1
4 Ottappalam (OTP) 19:14 19:15 1 min 120 km 1 1
5 Palakkad (PGT) 19:45 19:50 5 min 152 km 1 1
6 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 20:59 21:00 1 min 200 km 1 1
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 min 244 km 1 1
8 Erode Junction (ED) 22:40 22:45 5 min 294 km 1 1
9 Salem Junction (SA) 23:35 23:40 5 min 356 km 1 1
10 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 01:14 01:15 1 min 469 km 2 1
11 Bangarapet (BWT) 02:38 02:40 2 min 554 km 2 1
12 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:23 03:25 2 min 611 km 2 1
13 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 03:38 03:40 2 min 620 km 2 1
14 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 04:20 Ends 0 625 km 2 1