← Back

Bangalore Exp -12678 ( Eranakulam Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 10 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12678 is a train running between Kochi and Bangalore. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 587kms.

The train 12678 is named as BANGALORE EXP. It leaves Kochi at 09:10 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 19:50 on day 1.It takes 10 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, THRISUR, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, BANGALORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 09:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 09:32 09:34 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 10:18 10:20 2 min 75 km 1 1
4 Palakkad (PGT) 11:43 11:45 2 min 152 km 1 1
5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 12:47 12:50 3 min 206 km 1 1
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 13:33 13:35 2 min 256 km 1 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 14:30 14:35 5 min 307 km 1 1
8 Sankaridrug (SGE) 14:59 15:00 1 min 328 km 1 1
9 Salem Junction (SA) 15:37 15:40 3 min 369 km 1 1
10 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 16:43 16:45 2 min 435 km 1 1
11 Hosur (HSRA) 18:13 18:15 2 min 528 km 1 1
12 Karamelaram (CRLM) 18:47 18:48 1 min 562 km 1 1
13 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 19:20 19:22 2 min 583 km 1 1
14 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 19:50 Ends 0 587 km 1 1