← Back

Ernakulam Exp -12677 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 10 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12677 is a train running between Bangalore and Kochi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 587kms.

The train 12677 is named as ERNAKULAM EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 16:55 on day 1.It takes 10 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, ERNAKULAM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:25 06:27 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Karamelaram (CRLM) 06:46 06:47 1 min 25 km 1 1
4 Hosur (HSRA) 07:19 07:20 1 min 60 km 1 1
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 08:38 08:40 2 min 152 km 1 1
6 Salem Junction (SA) 10:02 10:05 3 min 218 km 1 1
7 Sankaridrug (SGE) 10:43 10:45 2 min 260 km 1 1
8 Erode Junction (ED) 11:20 11:30 10 min 281 km 1 1
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:13 12:15 2 min 331 km 1 1
10 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:05 13:10 5 min 381 km 1 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 14:18 14:20 2 min 436 km 1 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 15:22 15:24 2 min 513 km 1 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 16:03 16:05 2 min 568 km 1 1
14 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 16:55 Ends 0 587 km 1 1