← Back

Navajivan Exp -12656 ( Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 40 33 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12656 is a train running between Chennai and Ahmedabad. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1891kms.

The train 12656 is named as NAVAJIVAN EXP. It leaves Chennai at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 19:00 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, NAVAJIVAN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 09:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:50 12:00 10 min 138 km 1 1
3 Nellore (NLR) 12:25 12:26 1 min 176 km 1 1
4 Kavali (KVZ) 13:01 13:02 1 min 227 km 1 1
5 Ongole (OGL) 13:56 13:57 1 min 292 km 1 1
6 Chirala (CLX) 14:32 14:33 1 min 342 km 1 1
7 Bapatla (BPP) 14:43 14:44 1 min 357 km 1 1
8 Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:13 15:14 1 min 399 km 1 1
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 min 431 km 1 1
10 Khammam (KMT) 17:54 17:56 2 min 532 km 1 1
11 Mahbubabad (MABD) 18:41 18:42 1 min 579 km 1 1
12 Warangal (WL) 20:15 20:20 5 min 639 km 1 1
13 Mancheral (MCI) 21:29 21:30 1 min 754 km 1 1
14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 22:29 22:30 1 min 812 km 1 1
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 00:10 00:20 10 min 881 km 2 1
16 Chandrapur (CD) 00:38 00:39 1 min 895 km 2 1
17 Warora (WRR) 01:19 01:20 1 min 942 km 2 1
18 Hinganghat (HGT) 01:43 01:44 1 min 979 km 2 1
19 Wardha Junction (WR) 02:31 02:34 3 min 1014 km 2 1
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:08 03:09 1 min 1063 km 2 1
21 Badnera Junction (BD) 04:15 04:20 5 min 1109 km 2 1
22 Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 min 1150 km 2 1
23 Akola Junction (AK) 05:15 05:20 5 min 1188 km 2 1
24 Shegaon (SEG) 05:49 05:50 1 min 1225 km 2 1
25 Nandura (NN) 06:09 06:10 1 min 1250 km 2 1
26 Malkapur (MKU) 06:29 06:30 1 min 1278 km 2 1
27 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:50 08:05 15 min 1328 km 2 1
28 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:54 08:55 1 min 1352 km 2 1
29 Amalner (AN) 10:00 10:02 2 min 1407 km 2 1
30 Dondaicha (DDE) 10:54 10:55 1 min 1468 km 2 1
31 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:35 11:40 5 min 1502 km 2 1
32 Vyara (VYA) 13:43 13:44 1 min 1602 km 2 1
33 Udhna Junction (UDN) 14:37 14:38 1 min 1659 km 2 1
34 Surat (ST) 14:52 15:02 10 min 1663 km 2 1
35 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:37 15:38 1 min 1712 km 2 1
36 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:50 5 min 1792 km 2 1
37 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:21 17:22 1 min 1827 km 2 1
38 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:38 17:39 1 min 1846 km 2 1
39 Maninagar (MAN) 18:39 18:40 1 min 1888 km 2 1
40 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:00 Ends 0 1891 km 2 1