← Back

Navjeevan Exp -12655 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 39 33 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12655 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Chennai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1891kms.

The train 12655 is named as NAVJEEVAN EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 16:05 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, NAVJEEVAN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 06:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:22 07:24 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 07:42 07:44 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:25 08:30 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:29 09:31 2 min 180 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 10:25 10:35 10 min 229 km 1 1
7 Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:42 10:44 2 min 233 km 1 1
8 Vyara (VYA) 11:33 11:35 2 min 290 km 1 1
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 13:15 13:20 5 min 389 km 1 1
10 Dondaicha (DDE) 13:53 13:55 2 min 424 km 1 1
11 Amalner (AN) 15:52 15:54 2 min 485 km 1 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 16:58 17:00 2 min 540 km 1 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:25 17:35 10 min 564 km 1 1
14 Malkapur (MKU) 18:26 18:28 2 min 614 km 1 1
15 Nandura (NN) 18:48 18:50 2 min 642 km 1 1
16 Shegaon (SEG) 19:08 19:10 2 min 667 km 1 1
17 Akola Junction (AK) 19:40 19:45 5 min 704 km 1 1
18 Murtajapur (MZR) 20:13 20:15 2 min 742 km 1 1
19 Badnera Junction (BD) 21:05 21:10 5 min 783 km 1 1
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:49 21:51 2 min 828 km 1 1
21 Wardha Junction (WR) 22:35 22:38 3 min 878 km 1 1
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 23:07 23:09 2 min 912 km 1 1
23 Warora (WRR) 23:39 23:41 2 min 950 km 1 1
24 Chandrapur (CD) 00:08 00:10 2 min 997 km 2 1
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 01:15 01:25 10 min 1010 km 2 1
26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:03 02:05 2 min 1080 km 2 1
27 Mancheral (MCI) 02:58 03:00 2 min 1138 km 2 1
28 Warangal (WL) 04:35 04:40 5 min 1253 km 2 1
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 05:21 05:23 2 min 1313 km 2 1
30 Khammam (KMT) 06:04 06:06 2 min 1360 km 2 1
31 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 08:45 09:00 15 min 1461 km 2 1
32 Tenali Junction (TEL) 09:26 09:28 2 min 1493 km 2 1
33 Bapatla (BPP) 09:53 09:55 2 min 1535 km 2 1
34 Chirala (CLX) 10:10 10:12 2 min 1550 km 2 1
35 Ongole (OGL) 10:55 10:57 2 min 1600 km 2 1
36 Kavali (KVZ) 11:50 11:52 2 min 1665 km 2 1
37 Nellore (NLR) 12:15 12:17 2 min 1716 km 2 1
38 Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1754 km 2 1
39 Chennai Central (MAS) 16:05 Ends 0 1891 km 2 1