← Back

Matsyagandha Ex -12619 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 24 16 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12619 is a train running between Mumbai and Mangalore. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1186kms.

The train 12619 is named as MATSYAGANDHA EX. It leaves Mumbai at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 07:30 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, MADGAON, and RATNAGIRI. In a week, MATSYAGANDHA EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 15:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 15:43 15:45 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 min 53 km 1 1
4 Mangaon (MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 min 173 km 1 1
5 Khed (KHED) 19:36 19:38 2 min 268 km 1 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 20:00 20:02 2 min 309 km 1 1
7 Ratnagiri (RN) 21:30 21:35 5 min 415 km 1 1
8 Kudal (KUDL) 23:40 23:42 2 min 610 km 1 1
9 Madgaon (MAO) 01:25 01:35 10 min 750 km 2 1
10 Cancona (CNO) 02:04 02:06 2 min 795 km 2 1
11 Karwar (KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 min 832 km 2 1
12 Ankola (ANKL) 02:54 02:56 2 min 871 km 2 1
13 Gokarna Road (GOK) 03:06 03:08 2 min 882 km 2 1
14 Kumta (KT) 03:22 03:24 2 min 909 km 2 1
15 Honnavar (HNA) 03:42 03:44 2 min 928 km 2 1
16 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 04:08 04:10 2 min 965 km 2 1
17 Bhatkal (BTJL) 04:24 04:26 2 min 985 km 2 1
18 Byndoor (BYNR) 04:36 04:38 2 min 1007 km 2 1
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 05:06 05:08 2 min 1054 km 2 1
20 Barkur (BKJ) 05:22 05:24 2 min 1076 km 2 1
21 Udupi (UD) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1099 km 2 1
22 Mulki (MULK) 06:06 06:08 2 min 1145 km 2 1
23 Surathkal (SL) 06:22 06:24 2 min 1158 km 2 1
24 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:30 Ends 0 1186 km 2 1