← Back

Lalbagh Express -12607 ( Chennai Central to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 6 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12607 is a train running between Chennai and Bangalore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 362kms.

The train 12607 is named as LALBAGH EXPRESS. It leaves Chennai at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 21:35 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, and BANGALORE CANT. In a week, LALBAGH EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Perambur (PER) 15:46 15:47 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:38 16:40 2 min 69 km 1 1
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 16:59 17:00 1 min 90 km 1 1
5 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 17:14 17:15 1 min 105 km 1 1
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:43 17:45 2 min 130 km 1 1
7 Ambur (AB) 18:19 18:20 1 min 182 km 1 1
8 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:53 18:55 2 min 214 km 1 1
9 Kuppam (KPN) 19:29 19:30 1 min 257 km 1 1
10 Bangarapet (BWT) 20:03 20:05 2 min 292 km 1 1
11 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:48 20:50 2 min 348 km 1 1
12 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 21:08 21:10 2 min 357 km 1 1
13 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 21:35 Ends 0 362 km 1 1