← Back

Hyderabad Exp -12603 ( Chennai Central to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 22 13 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12603 is a train running between Chennai and Hyderabad. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 715kms.

The train 12603 is named as HYDERABAD EXP. It leaves Chennai at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 05:45 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION and HYDERABAD DECAN. In a week, HYDERABAD EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 16:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 17:59 18:00 1 min 83 km 1 1
3 Nayadupeta (NYP) 18:24 18:25 1 min 110 km 1 1
4 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:15 19:18 3 min 138 km 1 1
5 Nellore (NLR) 19:44 19:45 1 min 176 km 1 1
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:14 20:15 1 min 210 km 1 1
7 Kavali (KVZ) 20:29 20:30 1 min 227 km 1 1
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:54 20:55 1 min 264 km 1 1
9 Ongole (OGL) 21:26 21:27 1 min 292 km 1 1
10 Chirala (CLX) 22:02 22:03 1 min 342 km 1 1
11 Bapatla (BPP) 22:14 22:15 1 min 357 km 1 1
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 22:32 22:33 1 min 377 km 1 1
13 Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:19 23:20 1 min 399 km 1 1
14 Guntur Junction (GNT) 00:01 00:10 9 min 424 km 2 1
15 Sattenapalle (SAP) 00:50 00:51 1 min 467 km 2 1
16 Piduguralla (PGRL) 01:16 01:17 1 min 499 km 2 1
17 Nadikode (NDKD) 01:40 01:41 1 min 520 km 2 1
18 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 01:57 01:58 1 min 537 km 2 1
19 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 02:20 02:21 1 min 558 km 2 1
20 Nalgonda (NLDA) 02:50 02:51 1 min 596 km 2 1
21 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:15 05:20 5 min 706 km 2 1
22 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 05:45 Ends 0 715 km 2 1