← Back

Gorakhpur Exp -12592 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 39 45 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12592 is a train running between Bangalore and Gorakhpur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2517kms.

The train 12592 is named as GORAKHPUR EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 15:05 on day 3.It takes 45 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, GORAKHPUR EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hindupur (HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 min 96 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:40 20:45 5 min 175 km 1 1
4 Anantapur (ATP) 21:24 21:25 1 min 209 km 1 1
5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:00 23:05 5 min 276 km 1 1
6 Adoni (AD) 23:54 23:55 1 min 328 km 1 1
7 Raichur (RC) 01:04 01:05 1 min 397 km 2 1
8 Begampet (BMT) 06:28 06:30 2 min 684 km 2 1
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:55 07:20 25 min 688 km 2 1
10 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 min 820 km 2 1
11 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 min 913 km 2 1
12 Mancheral (MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 min 926 km 2 1
13 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 min 946 km 2 1
14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 min 984 km 2 1
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:25 13:35 10 min 1054 km 2 1
16 Chandrapur (CD) 13:54 13:55 1 min 1068 km 2 1
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:54 14:55 1 min 1152 km 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 min 1189 km 2 1
19 Nagpur (NGP) 17:00 17:10 10 min 1265 km 2 1
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 min 1369 km 2 1
21 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3 min 1433 km 2 1
22 Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 min 1456 km 2 1
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 min 1492 km 2 1
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1562 km 2 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5 min 1654 km 3 1
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:02 03:04 2 min 1855 km 3 1
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:15 04:27 12 min 1945 km 3 1
28 Orai (ORAI) 06:07 06:08 1 min 2059 km 3 1
29 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:32 06:33 1 min 2106 km 3 1
30 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 min 2165 km 3 1
31 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:43 08:44 1 min 2182 km 3 1
32 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:45 10:05 20 min 2238 km 3 1
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:31 10:32 1 min 2250 km 3 1
34 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 min 2275 km 3 1
35 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:30 12:35 5 min 2363 km 3 1
36 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:57 12:59 2 min 2391 km 3 1
37 Basti (BST) 13:50 13:55 5 min 2452 km 3 1
38 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:18 14:19 1 min 2482 km 3 1
39 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:05 Ends 0 2517 km 3 1