← Back

Ltt Ald Express -12563 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Faizabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 16 27 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12563 is a train running between Mumbai and Allahabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1600kms.

The train 12563 is named as LTT ALD EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and JALGAON JUNCTION. In a week, LTT ALD EXPRESS operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:05 15:10 5 min 38 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 17:53 17:55 2 min 172 km 1 1
4 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 20:23 20:25 2 min 405 km 1 1
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:20 01:30 10 min 736 km 2 1
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:40 04:50 10 min 981 km 2 1
7 Katni (KTE) 05:55 06:00 5 min 1072 km 2 1
8 Satna (STA) 07:40 07:50 10 min 1170 km 2 1
9 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 09:45 09:47 2 min 1248 km 2 1
10 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:40 12:05 25 min 1348 km 2 1
11 Janghai Junction (JNH) 13:03 13:05 2 min 1408 km 2 1
12 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 13:53 13:55 2 min 1456 km 2 1
13 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 14:43 14:45 2 min 1462 km 2 1
14 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 15:18 15:20 2 min 1495 km 2 1
15 Akbarpur (ABP) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1539 km 2 1
16 Faizabad Junction (FD) 17:50 Ends 0 1600 km 2 1