← Back

Agra Super Fast -12548 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 15 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12548 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Agra. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 867kms.

The train 12548 is named as AGRA SUPER FAST. It leaves Ahmedabad at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches Agra at 08:20 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, PALANPUR JUNCTION, and MAHESANA JUNCTION. In a week, AGRA SUPER FAST operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 min 68 km 1 1
3 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:36 19:38 2 min 133 km 1 1
4 Abu Road (ABR) 21:00 21:12 12 min 186 km 1 1
5 Falna (FA) 22:29 22:31 2 min 285 km 1 1
6 Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:30 23:32 2 min 351 km 1 1
7 Beawar (BER) 00:57 00:59 2 min 439 km 2 1
8 Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:00 02:10 10 min 491 km 2 1
9 Jaipur (JP) 04:05 04:15 10 min 626 km 2 1
10 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:48 06:50 2 min 813 km 2 1
11 Agra Fort (AF) 08:20 Ends 0 867 km 2 1