← Back

Af Adi Sf Exp -12547 ( Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 15 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12547 is a train running between Agra and Ahmedabad. Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 867kms.

The train 12547 is named as AF ADI SF EXP. It leaves Agra at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 13:40 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, JAIPUR, and PALANPUR JUNCTION. In a week, AF ADI SF EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Agra Fort (AF) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:03 23:05 2 min 54 km 1 1
3 Jaipur (JP) 02:10 02:20 10 min 241 km 2 1
4 Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:45 04:55 10 min 376 km 2 1
5 Beawar (BER) 05:37 05:39 2 min 428 km 2 1
6 Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:44 06:46 2 min 516 km 2 1
7 Falna (FA) 07:36 07:38 2 min 582 km 2 1
8 Abu Road (ABR) 09:20 09:30 10 min 681 km 2 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:51 10:53 2 min 734 km 2 1
10 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:51 11:53 2 min 799 km 2 1
11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:40 Ends 0 867 km 2 1