← Back

Ltt Gkp Superfast Express -12542 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 30 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12542 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1682kms.

The train 12542 is named as LTT GKP SUP EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Gorakhpur at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, GORAKHPUR JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, LTT GKP SUP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 11:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Igatpuri (IGP) 13:38 13:40 2 min 121 km 1 1
3 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:40 17:50 10 min 429 km 1 1
4 Khandwa (KNW) 21:00 21:05 5 min 552 km 1 1
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:30 23:35 5 min 736 km 1 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:10 01:15 5 min 827 km 2 1
7 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:15 05:27 12 min 1118 km 2 1
8 Orai (ORAI) 06:58 07:00 2 min 1232 km 2 1
9 Pokhrayan (PHN) 07:52 07:54 2 min 1280 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:45 09:55 10 min 1338 km 2 1
11 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:25 11:50 25 min 1412 km 2 1
12 Gonda Junction (GD) 14:10 14:15 5 min 1528 km 2 1
13 Basti (BST) 15:25 15:30 5 min 1618 km 2 1
14 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 17:10 Ends 0 1682 km 2 1