← Back

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express -12541 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 30 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12541 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1680kms.

The train 12541 is named as GKP LTT SUP EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Mumbai at 04:00 on day 3.It takes 28 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, KHANDWA, and IGATPURI. In a week, GKP LTT SUP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Basti (BST) 22:50 22:55 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:15 00:20 5 min 154 km 2 1
4 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 03:15 03:55 40 min 271 km 2 1
5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:25 05:35 10 min 342 km 2 1
6 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:40 06:42 2 min 403 km 2 1
7 Orai (ORAI) 07:15 07:17 2 min 448 km 2 1
8 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:30 09:42 12 min 562 km 2 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 13:40 13:45 5 min 853 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:20 15:25 5 min 945 km 2 1
11 Khandwa (KNW) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1128 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:45 19:55 10 min 1252 km 2 1
13 Igatpuri (IGP) 01:03 01:05 2 min 1560 km 3 1
14 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 04:00 Ends 0 1680 km 3 1