← Back

Lko Ypr Sup Exp -12540 ( Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 18 44 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12540 is a train running between Lucknow and Bangalore. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2532kms.

The train 12540 is named as LKO YPR SUP EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 16:40 on day 3.It takes 44 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, LKO YPR SUP EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 20:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 21:45 21:50 5 min 78 km 1 1
3 Amethi (AME) 22:34 22:36 2 min 138 km 1 1
4 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 23:15 23:17 2 min 173 km 1 1
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:15 01:40 25 min 232 km 2 1
6 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 03:28 03:30 2 min 333 km 2 1
7 Satna (STA) 04:50 05:00 10 min 410 km 2 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 min 599 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:55 12:10 15 min 844 km 2 1
10 Nagpur (NGP) 16:40 16:50 10 min 1141 km 2 1
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:50 20:00 10 min 1353 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 23:10 23:12 2 min 1597 km 2 1
13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 min 1805 km 3 1
14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:25 09:35 10 min 2181 km 3 1
15 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:30 11:35 5 min 2295 km 3 1
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:05 13:10 5 min 2379 km 3 1
17 Bangarapet (BWT) 14:08 14:10 2 min 2457 km 3 1
18 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 16:40 Ends 0 2532 km 3 1