← Back

Ypr Lucknow Exp -12539 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 18 46 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12539 is a train running between Bangalore and Lucknow. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2553kms.

The train 12539 is named as YPR LUCKNOW EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 08:50 on day 3.It takes 46 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, YPR LUCKNOW EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 10:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangarapet (BWT) 12:03 12:05 2 min 79 km 1 1
3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:13 13:15 2 min 157 km 1 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:23 14:25 2 min 241 km 1 1
5 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:40 16:50 10 min 374 km 1 1
6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:55 23:05 10 min 750 km 1 1
7 Warangal (WL) 01:53 01:55 2 min 958 km 2 1
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 06:00 06:10 10 min 1201 km 2 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 10:20 10:30 10 min 1412 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:40 15:50 10 min 1709 km 2 1
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 19:10 19:20 10 min 1954 km 2 1
12 Satna (STA) 21:55 22:05 10 min 2143 km 2 1
13 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 00:15 00:17 2 min 2220 km 3 1
14 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:10 02:35 25 min 2321 km 3 1
15 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 04:15 04:17 2 min 2380 km 3 1
16 Amethi (AME) 04:48 04:50 2 min 2415 km 3 1
17 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 06:00 06:05 5 min 2475 km 3 1
18 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:50 Ends 0 2553 km 3 1