← Back

Pushpak Express -12534 ( Mumbai Cst to Lucknow Ne )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 24 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12534 is a train running between Mumbai and Lucknow. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1428kms.

The train 12534 is named as PUSHPAK EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 08:40 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, PUSHPAK EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 08:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:10 09:13 3 min 54 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 11:48 11:50 2 min 188 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:43 12:45 2 min 261 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:55 15:10 15 min 445 km 1 1
6 Khandwa (KNW) 17:10 17:15 5 min 568 km 1 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:25 19:30 5 min 752 km 1 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 20:38 20:40 2 min 837 km 1 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:00 21:05 5 min 843 km 1 1
10 Lalitpur (LAR) 00:40 00:42 2 min 1044 km 2 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 01:58 02:10 12 min 1134 km 2 1
12 Orai (ORAI) 04:03 04:05 2 min 1248 km 2 1
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:45 07:00 15 min 1354 km 2 1
14 Unnao Junction (ON) 07:22 07:24 2 min 1371 km 2 1
15 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 08:40 Ends 0 1428 km 2 1