← Back

Pushpak Express -12533 ( Lucknow Ne to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 24 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12533 is a train running between Lucknow and Mumbai. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1428kms.

The train 12533 is named as PUSHPAK EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 20:05 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, KALYAN JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, PUSHPAK EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 19:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 20:40 20:42 2 min 57 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:20 21:32 12 min 74 km 1 1
4 Orai (ORAI) 23:10 23:12 2 min 180 km 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 01:30 01:42 12 min 294 km 2 1
6 Lalitpur (LAR) 02:44 02:46 2 min 384 km 2 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:55 06:05 10 min 585 km 2 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 06:15 06:17 2 min 591 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:40 07:45 5 min 676 km 2 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 10:25 10:30 5 min 860 km 2 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:05 12:20 15 min 983 km 2 1
12 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:17 14:19 2 min 1167 km 2 1
13 Nasik Road (NK) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1240 km 2 1
14 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:40 18:45 5 min 1374 km 2 1
15 Dadar (DR) 19:38 19:40 2 min 1419 km 2 1
16 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 20:05 Ends 0 1428 km 2 1