← Back

Raptisagar Express -12512 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday
  • 60 57 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12512 is a train running between Trivandrum and Gorakhpur. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 3253kms.

The train 12512 is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 15:20 on day 3.It takes 57 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, RAPTISAGAR EXP operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:10 07:15 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 07:48 07:50 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Harippad (HAD) 08:05 08:06 1 min 119 km 1 1
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 08:25 08:26 1 min 137 km 1 1
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 08:37 08:40 3 min 149 km 1 1
7 Shertalai (SRTL) 09:02 09:03 1 min 173 km 1 1
8 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 10:05 10:10 5 min 206 km 1 1
9 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 2 min 225 km 1 1
10 Angamali (AFK) 10:50 10:52 2 min 234 km 1 1
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:04 11:06 2 min 250 km 1 1
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:11 11:13 2 min 256 km 1 1
13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 3 min 280 km 1 1
14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:02 12:04 2 min 296 km 1 1
15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 12:55 13:05 10 min 313 km 1 1
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:23 13:25 2 min 326 km 1 1
17 Palakkad (PGT) 14:00 14:05 5 min 357 km 1 1
18 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:20 15:25 5 min 412 km 1 1
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 min 462 km 1 1
20 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 10 min 512 km 1 1
21 Salem Junction (SA) 18:05 18:10 5 min 575 km 1 1
22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 min 695 km 1 1
23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 2 min 778 km 1 1
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 20 min 908 km 1 1
25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 min 1045 km 2 1
26 Nellore (NLR) 02:02 02:03 1 min 1083 km 2 1
27 Ongole (OGL) 03:29 03:30 1 min 1199 km 2 1
28 Chirala (CLX) 04:05 04:06 1 min 1249 km 2 1
29 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 15 min 1338 km 2 1
30 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 min 1439 km 2 1
31 Warangal (WL) 09:20 09:22 2 min 1546 km 2 1
32 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:35 10:36 1 min 1649 km 2 1
33 Mancheral (MCI) 10:47 10:48 1 min 1662 km 2 1
34 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 min 1682 km 2 1
35 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:36 11:37 1 min 1721 km 2 1
36 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10 min 1790 km 2 1
37 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1 min 1804 km 2 1
38 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 min 1888 km 2 1
39 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 min 1925 km 2 1
40 Nagpur (NGP) 16:45 17:00 15 min 2001 km 2 1
41 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 min 2105 km 2 1
42 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 min 2169 km 2 1
43 Betul (BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 min 2192 km 2 1
44 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2 min 2228 km 2 1
45 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5 min 2298 km 2 1
46 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5 min 2390 km 3 1
47 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:02 03:04 2 min 2591 km 3 1
48 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:15 04:27 12 min 2681 km 3 1
49 Orai (ORAI) 06:06 06:08 2 min 2795 km 3 1
50 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:31 06:33 2 min 2842 km 3 1
51 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 min 2901 km 3 1
52 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:42 08:44 2 min 2918 km 3 1
53 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:45 10:05 20 min 2974 km 3 1
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:31 10:32 1 min 2986 km 3 1
55 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 min 3011 km 3 1
56 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:30 12:35 5 min 3099 km 3 1
57 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:57 12:59 2 min 3127 km 3 1
58 Basti (BST) 13:50 13:55 5 min 3188 km 3 1
59 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:18 14:19 1 min 3218 km 3 1
60 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:20 Ends 0 3253 km 3 1