← Back

Intercity Exp -12411 ( Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 4 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12411 is a train running between Chandigarh and Amritsar. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 248kms.

The train 12411 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves Chandigarh at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 11:30 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUDHIANA JUNCTION, JALANDHAR CITY, and AMRITSAR JUNCTION. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 07:10 07:12 2 min 12 km 1 1
3 New Morinda (NMDA) 07:45 07:47 2 min 44 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:00 09:05 5 min 113 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 09:32 09:34 2 min 149 km 1 1
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:57 10:00 3 min 170 km 1 1
7 Beas (BEAS) 10:32 10:34 2 min 206 km 1 1
8 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 11:30 Ends 0 248 km 1 1