← Back

Ald Jp Express -12403 ( Allahabad Junction to Jaipur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 13 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12403 is a train running between Allahabad and Jaipur. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 780kms.

The train 12403 is named as ALD JP EXPRESS. It leaves Allahabad at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 12:50 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MATHURA JUNCTION, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, ALD JP EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Fatehpur (FTP) 00:46 00:48 2 min 117 km 2 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:05 02:15 10 min 195 km 2 1
4 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:40 05:45 5 min 425 km 2 1
5 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:38 06:40 2 min 449 km 2 1
6 Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:55 07:15 20 min 453 km 2 1
7 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:15 08:25 10 min 507 km 2 1
8 Goverdhan (GDO) 08:45 08:47 2 min 532 km 2 1
9 Deeg (DEEG) 09:02 09:04 2 min 553 km 2 1
10 Alwar (AWR) 10:33 10:35 2 min 630 km 2 1
11 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 11:18 11:20 2 min 690 km 2 1
12 Dausa (DO) 11:40 11:42 2 min 719 km 2 1
13 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 12:24 12:26 2 min 775 km 2 1
14 Jaipur (JP) 12:50 Ends 0 780 km 2 1