← Back

Asn Mas Express -12376 ( Asansol Junction to Chennai Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 27 30 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12376 is a train running between Asansol and Chennai. Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1732kms.

The train 12376 is named as ASN MAS EXPRESS. It leaves Asansol at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 22:45 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, CHENNAI CENTRAL, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, ASN MAS EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:42 16:43 1 min 38 km 1 1
3 Purulia Junction (PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 min 77 km 1 1
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:26 19:28 2 min 195 km 1 1
5 Rourkela (ROU) 20:56 21:06 10 min 296 km 1 1
6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 min 397 km 1 1
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 min 446 km 1 1
8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 min 488 km 2 1
9 Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 min 564 km 2 1
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 min 627 km 2 1
11 Kesinga (KSNG) 03:11 03:12 1 min 640 km 2 1
12 Muniguda (MNGD) 04:29 04:30 1 min 713 km 2 1
13 Rayagada (RGDA) 06:15 06:30 15 min 767 km 2 1
14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:09 07:10 1 min 814 km 2 1
15 Bobbili (VBL) 07:30 07:32 2 min 838 km 2 1
16 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:25 08:30 5 min 891 km 2 1
17 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 09:40 10:00 20 min 952 km 2 1
18 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 min 1103 km 2 1
19 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 min 1153 km 2 1
20 Eluru (EE) 14:02 14:03 1 min 1243 km 2 1
21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 min 1302 km 2 1
22 Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:12 16:13 1 min 1334 km 2 1
23 Ongole (OGL) 17:40 17:41 1 min 1441 km 2 1
24 Nellore (NLR) 18:56 18:57 1 min 1557 km 2 1
25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:03 20:05 2 min 1595 km 2 1
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:44 20:45 1 min 1650 km 2 1
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 22:45 Ends 0 1732 km 2 1