← Back

Pnbe Janshatabd -12366 ( Ranchi to Patna Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 7 hrs 50 mins Jan shatabdi express no

Train number 12366 is a train running between Ranchi and Patna. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 411kms.

The train 12366 is named as PNBE JANSHATABD. It leaves Ranchi at 14:25 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 22:15 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION and BOKARO STL CITY. In a week, PNBE JANSHATABD operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 14:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 15:33 15:35 2 min 66 km 1 1
3 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 16:40 16:45 5 min 118 km 1 1
4 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 17:25 17:30 5 min 150 km 1 1
5 Parasnath (PNME) 17:43 17:45 2 min 168 km 1 1
6 Koderma (KQR) 18:40 18:42 2 min 243 km 1 1
7 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:00 20:20 20 min 320 km 1 1
8 Jehanabad (JHD) 20:56 20:58 2 min 367 km 1 1
9 Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:15 Ends 0 411 km 1 1