← Back

Cstm Asansol Ex -12362 ( Mumbai Cst to Asansol Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 19 36 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12362 is a train running between Mumbai and Asansol. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2042kms.

The train 12362 is named as CSTM ASANSOL EX. It leaves Mumbai at 11:05 on day 1 and reaches Asansol at 23:15 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and ASANSOL JUNCTION. In a week, CSTM ASANSOL EX operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 11:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 11:18 11:20 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 min 54 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 261 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:00 18:15 15 min 445 km 1 1
6 Khandwa (KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 min 568 km 1 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:05 23:15 10 min 752 km 1 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 02:25 02:35 10 min 997 km 2 1
9 Katni (KTE) 03:45 03:50 5 min 1087 km 2 1
10 Satna (STA) 05:10 05:20 10 min 1186 km 2 1
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1436 km 2 1
12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 12:15 12:35 20 min 1499 km 2 1
13 Buxar (BXR) 13:41 13:43 2 min 1593 km 2 1
14 Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:35 15:45 10 min 1710 km 2 1
15 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1834 km 2 1
16 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:11 21:13 2 min 1932 km 2 1
17 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:44 21:46 2 min 1960 km 2 1
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 min 2017 km 2 1
19 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:15 Ends 0 2042 km 2 1