← Back

Asn Cstm Expres -12361 ( Asansol Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 19 34 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12361 is a train running between Asansol and Mumbai. Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2042kms.

The train 12361 is named as ASN CSTM EXPRES. It leaves Asansol at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 06:15 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PATNA JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, ASN CSTM EXPRES operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Starts 19:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:09 20:10 1 min 25 km 1 1
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:48 20:51 3 min 82 km 1 1
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:19 21:22 3 min 111 km 1 1
5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:57 22:59 2 min 209 km 1 1
6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:05 01:15 10 min 332 km 2 1
7 Buxar (BXR) 02:56 02:58 2 min 450 km 2 1
8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:12 05:32 20 min 544 km 2 1
9 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:39 06:40 1 min 607 km 2 1
10 Satna (STA) 10:50 11:00 10 min 857 km 2 1
11 Katni (KTE) 12:15 12:20 5 min 955 km 2 1
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 min 1046 km 2 1
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:55 18:10 15 min 1291 km 2 1
14 Khandwa (KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 min 1474 km 2 1
15 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 22:30 10 min 1598 km 2 1
16 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 min 1782 km 3 1
17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 min 1989 km 3 1
18 Dadar (DR) 05:39 05:40 1 min 2033 km 3 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 06:15 Ends 0 2042 km 3 1