← Back

Coal Field Exp -12339 ( Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 4 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12339 is a train running between Kolkata and Dhanbad. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 259kms.

The train 12339 is named as COAL FIELD EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad at 21:40 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION and DHANBAD JUNCTION. In a week, COAL FIELD EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mankar (MNAE) 18:57 18:58 1 min 132 km 1 1
3 Panagarh (PAN) 19:08 19:09 1 min 143 km 1 1
4 Durgapur (DGR) 19:24 19:26 2 min 158 km 1 1
5 Waria (OYR) 19:33 19:34 1 min 167 km 1 1
6 Andal Junction (UDL) 19:43 19:45 2 min 175 km 1 1
7 Raniganj (RNG) 19:53 19:54 1 min 182 km 1 1
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:15 20:18 3 min 200 km 1 1
9 Sitarampur (STN) 20:31 20:32 1 min 209 km 1 1
10 Kulti (ULT) 20:39 20:40 1 min 214 km 1 1
11 Barakar (BRR) 20:45 20:46 1 min 218 km 1 1
12 Kumardubi (KMME) 20:50 20:51 1 min 220 km 1 1
13 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 21:40 Ends 0 259 km 1 1