← Back

Kolkata Mail -12322 ( Mumbai Cst to Howrah Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 50 38 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12322 is a train running between Mumbai and Kolkata. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2176kms.

The train 12322 is named as KOLKATA MAIL. It leaves Mumbai at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 11:45 on day 3.It takes 38 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, HOWRAH JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, KOLKATA MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 21:43 21:45 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:30 22:35 5 min 54 km 1 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 23:43 23:45 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:18 00:20 2 min 137 km 2 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 00:58 01:00 2 min 182 km 2 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 01:13 01:15 2 min 188 km 2 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:10 02:13 3 min 261 km 2 1
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 02:58 03:00 2 min 328 km 2 1
10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:58 04:00 2 min 420 km 2 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:25 04:35 10 min 445 km 2 1
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 05:18 05:20 2 min 499 km 2 1
13 Nepanagar (NPNR) 05:38 05:40 2 min 526 km 2 1
14 Khandwa (KNW) 06:50 06:55 5 min 568 km 2 1
15 Harda (HD) 08:03 08:05 2 min 676 km 2 1
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:30 09:40 10 min 752 km 2 1
17 Pipariya (PPI) 10:31 10:33 2 min 819 km 2 1
18 Gadarwara (GAR) 11:05 11:07 2 min 868 km 2 1
19 Kareli (KY) 11:27 11:30 3 min 897 km 2 1
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:45 11:47 2 min 913 km 2 1
21 Shridham (SRID) 12:12 12:14 2 min 944 km 2 1
22 Jabalpur (JBP) 13:10 13:20 10 min 997 km 2 1
23 Katni (KTE) 14:30 14:35 5 min 1087 km 2 1
24 Maihar (MYR) 15:20 15:22 2 min 1150 km 2 1
25 Satna (STA) 16:10 16:20 10 min 1186 km 2 1
26 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 18:07 18:12 5 min 1263 km 2 1
27 Shankargarh (SRJ) 18:51 18:53 2 min 1318 km 2 1
28 Naini (NYN) 20:01 20:03 2 min 1356 km 2 1
29 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:25 20:55 30 min 1363 km 2 1
30 Vindhyachal (BDL) 22:00 22:02 2 min 1446 km 2 1
31 Mirzapur (MZP) 22:18 22:20 2 min 1453 km 2 1
32 Chunar (CAR) 22:46 22:48 2 min 1484 km 2 1
33 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:02 00:12 10 min 1516 km 3 1
34 Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:50 00:52 2 min 1568 km 3 1
35 Sasaram (SSM) 01:22 01:24 2 min 1616 km 3 1
36 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:41 01:43 2 min 1634 km 3 1
37 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 01:56 01:58 2 min 1650 km 3 1
38 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:00 03:05 5 min 1719 km 3 1
39 Koderma (KQR) 04:18 04:20 2 min 1795 km 3 1
40 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 04:55 04:57 2 min 1843 km 3 1
41 Parasnath (PNME) 05:28 05:30 2 min 1871 km 3 1
42 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 06:20 06:30 10 min 1888 km 3 1
43 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 07:05 07:15 10 min 1918 km 3 1
44 Barakar (BRR) 07:54 07:56 2 min 1959 km 3 1
45 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:15 08:30 15 min 1977 km 3 1
46 Raniganj (RNG) 08:45 08:47 2 min 1995 km 3 1
47 Durgapur (DGR) 09:09 09:13 4 min 2019 km 3 1
48 Panagarh (PAN) 09:23 09:25 2 min 2034 km 3 1
49 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 10:12 10:17 5 min 2082 km 3 1
50 Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:45 Ends 0 2176 km 3 1