← Back

Hwh Mumbai Mail -12321 ( Howrah Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 49 37 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12321 is a train running between Kolkata and Mumbai. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2176kms.

The train 12321 is named as HWH MUMBAI MAIL. It leaves Kolkata at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Mumbai at 11:25 on day 3.It takes 35 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, HWH MUMBAI MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:08 23:13 5 min 95 km 1 1
3 Panagarh (PAN) 23:49 23:50 1 min 143 km 1 1
4 Durgapur (DGR) 00:05 00:07 2 min 158 km 2 1
5 Raniganj (RNG) 00:25 00:26 1 min 182 km 2 1
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:44 00:49 5 min 200 km 2 1
7 Barakar (BRR) 01:06 01:07 1 min 218 km 2 1
8 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:05 02:10 5 min 259 km 2 1
9 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 02:35 02:45 10 min 288 km 2 1
10 Parasnath (PNME) 02:58 02:59 1 min 306 km 2 1
11 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:21 03:22 1 min 333 km 2 1
12 Koderma (KQR) 03:56 03:57 1 min 382 km 2 1
13 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:22 05:27 5 min 458 km 2 1
14 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 06:16 06:17 1 min 526 km 2 1
15 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 06:40 06:42 2 min 543 km 2 1
16 Sasaram (SSM) 06:56 06:57 1 min 561 km 2 1
17 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:34 07:35 1 min 608 km 2 1
18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:17 08:27 10 min 661 km 2 1
19 Chunar (CAR) 09:01 09:02 1 min 693 km 2 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:34 09:35 1 min 724 km 2 1
21 Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:44 09:45 1 min 731 km 2 1
22 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:07 11:42 35 min 813 km 2 1
23 Naini (NYN) 12:02 12:04 2 min 821 km 2 1
24 Shankargarh (SRJ) 12:31 12:32 1 min 858 km 2 1
25 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:30 13:35 5 min 914 km 2 1
26 Satna (STA) 14:50 15:00 10 min 991 km 2 1
27 Maihar (MYR) 15:23 15:25 2 min 1026 km 2 1
28 Katni (KTE) 16:15 16:20 5 min 1089 km 2 1
29 Jabalpur (JBP) 17:45 17:55 10 min 1180 km 2 1
30 Shridham (SRID) 18:35 18:36 1 min 1233 km 2 1
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1264 km 2 1
32 Kareli (KY) 19:25 19:26 1 min 1280 km 2 1
33 Gadarwara (GAR) 19:46 19:47 1 min 1308 km 2 1
34 Pipariya (PPI) 20:30 20:32 2 min 1358 km 2 1
35 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:25 10 min 1425 km 2 1
36 Harda (HD) 23:16 23:17 1 min 1501 km 2 1
37 Khandwa (KNW) 01:00 01:05 5 min 1609 km 3 1
38 Nepanagar (NPNR) 01:39 01:40 1 min 1651 km 3 1
39 Burhanpur (BAU) 02:04 02:05 1 min 1678 km 3 1
40 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 min 1732 km 3 1
41 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:24 03:25 1 min 1756 km 3 1
42 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:24 04:25 1 min 1849 km 3 1
43 Manmad Junction (MMR) 05:32 05:35 3 min 1916 km 3 1
44 Nasik Road (NK) 07:19 07:20 1 min 1989 km 3 1
45 Devlali (DVL) 07:29 07:30 1 min 1995 km 3 1
46 Igatpuri (IGP) 08:24 08:25 1 min 2040 km 3 1
47 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:12 10:15 3 min 2123 km 3 1
48 Dadar (DR) 10:59 11:00 1 min 2167 km 3 1
49 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:25 Ends 0 2176 km 3 1