← Back

Kaifiyat Exp -12226 ( Delhi to Azamgarh )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 14 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12226 is a train running between New Delhi and Azamgarh. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Azamgarh is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 805kms.

The train 12226 is named as KAIFIYAT EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches Azamgarh at 09:30 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, UNNAO JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NE. In a week, KAIFIYAT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 19:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:34 21:39 5 min 126 km 1 1
3 Etawah (ETW) 23:39 23:41 2 min 296 km 1 1
4 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:35 01:40 5 min 434 km 2 1
5 Unnao Junction (ON) 02:02 02:04 2 min 451 km 2 1
6 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 03:00 03:20 20 min 508 km 2 1
7 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:07 04:09 2 min 544 km 2 1
8 Rudauli (RDL) 04:55 04:57 2 min 605 km 2 1
9 Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:35 05:37 2 min 643 km 2 1
10 Ayodhya (AY) 05:52 05:54 2 min 650 km 2 1
11 Akbarpur (ABP) 06:43 06:45 2 min 704 km 2 1
12 Malipur (MLPR) 07:01 07:03 2 min 723 km 2 1
13 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:00 08:25 25 min 748 km 2 1
14 Khorason Road (KRND) 08:46 08:48 2 min 770 km 2 1
15 Azamgarh (AMH) 09:30 Ends 0 805 km 2 1