← Back

Dee Garibrath -12216 ( Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla )

  • 3A
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 18 23 hrs 15 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12216 is a train running between Mumbai and New Delhi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1431kms.

The train 12216 is named as DEE GARIBRATH. It leaves Mumbai at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 12:10 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, DEE GARIBRATH operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 13:21 13:23 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 16:01 16:06 5 min 252 km 1 1
4 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:45 16:47 2 min 311 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 min 381 km 1 1
6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:35 18:37 2 min 435 km 1 1
7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:40 10 min 481 km 1 1
8 Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 20:16 20:18 2 min 509 km 1 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 min 636 km 1 1
10 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 min 689 km 1 1
11 Falna (FA) 01:35 01:37 2 min 788 km 2 1
12 Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:50 05:05 15 min 994 km 2 1
13 Jaipur (JP) 07:05 07:20 15 min 1129 km 2 1
14 Alwar (AWR) 09:16 09:19 3 min 1279 km 2 1
15 Rewari (RE) 10:45 10:50 5 min 1353 km 2 1
16 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 min 1405 km 2 1
17 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:45 11:47 2 min 1422 km 2 1
18 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 12:10 Ends 0 1431 km 2 1