← Back

Dee Bdts G Rath -12215 ( Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus )

  • 3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 18 22 hrs 50 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12215 is a train running between New Delhi and Mumbai. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1431kms.

The train 12215 is named as DEE BDTS G RATH. It leaves New Delhi at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 08:10 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, DEE BDTS G RATH operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) Starts 09:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:36 09:38 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:59 10:01 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Rewari (RE) 10:45 10:50 5 min 78 km 1 1
5 Alwar (AWR) 11:42 11:45 3 min 153 km 1 1
6 Jaipur (JP) 14:10 14:20 10 min 303 km 1 1
7 Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:30 16:40 10 min 438 km 1 1
8 Falna (FA) 19:15 19:17 2 min 644 km 1 1
9 Abu Road (ABR) 21:08 21:15 7 min 743 km 1 1
10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 min 796 km 1 1
11 Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 00:14 00:16 2 min 923 km 2 1
12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:20 01:30 10 min 951 km 2 1
13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:08 02:10 2 min 997 km 2 1
14 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:05 03:10 5 min 1051 km 2 1
15 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:54 03:56 2 min 1121 km 2 1
16 Surat (ST) 04:45 04:50 5 min 1180 km 2 1
17 Borivali (BVI) 07:21 07:23 2 min 1413 km 2 1
18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:10 Ends 0 1431 km 2 1