← Back

Lashkar Express -12161 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Agra Cantt )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 21 20 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12161 is a train running between Mumbai and Agra. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1334kms.

The train 12161 is named as LASHKAR EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Agra at 12:55 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, LASHKAR EXPRESS operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 min 38 km 1 1
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 18:48 18:50 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Nasik Road (NK) 19:38 19:40 2 min 172 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 20:27 20:30 3 min 245 km 1 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 22:03 22:05 2 min 405 km 1 1
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:30 22:40 10 min 429 km 1 1
9 Burhanpur (BAU) 23:28 23:30 2 min 483 km 1 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 min 552 km 2 1
11 Harda (HD) 02:18 02:20 2 min 660 km 2 1
12 Timarni (TBN) 02:33 02:35 2 min 674 km 2 1
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:35 03:40 5 min 736 km 2 1
14 Habibganj (HBJ) 05:10 05:12 2 min 821 km 2 1
15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:25 05:30 5 min 827 km 2 1
16 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:25 07:30 5 min 966 km 2 1
17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:30 09:40 10 min 1118 km 2 1
18 Dabra (DBA) 10:17 10:19 2 min 1173 km 2 1
19 Gwalior (GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 min 1215 km 2 1
20 Morena (MRA) 11:26 11:28 2 min 1254 km 2 1
21 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:55 Ends 0 1334 km 2 1