← Back

Samarsata Exp -12152 ( Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Friday, Saturday
  • 23 34 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12152 is a train running between Kolkata and Mumbai. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2091kms.

The train 12152 is named as SAMARSATA EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 07:30 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, SAMARSATA EXP operates on Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 21:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:00 23:05 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Midnapore (MDN) 23:48 23:50 2 min 139 km 1 1
4 Bankura (BQA) 01:03 01:05 2 min 241 km 2 1
5 Adra Junction (ADRA) 01:50 01:55 5 min 294 km 2 1
6 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:38 02:40 2 min 333 km 2 1
7 Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:30 04:35 5 min 451 km 2 1
8 Rourkela (ROU) 06:00 06:15 15 min 552 km 2 1
9 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:50 07:55 5 min 654 km 2 1
10 Raigarh (RIG) 08:41 08:43 2 min 727 km 2 1
11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:00 11:15 15 min 859 km 2 1
12 Raipur Junction (R) 12:45 12:55 10 min 970 km 2 1
13 Durg (DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 min 1006 km 2 1
14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:11 14:13 2 min 1036 km 2 1
15 Gondia Junction (G) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1140 km 2 1
16 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 10 min 1270 km 2 1
17 Badnera Junction (BD) 20:45 20:48 3 min 1444 km 2 1
18 Akola Junction (AK) 21:40 21:45 5 min 1523 km 2 1
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:40 23:50 10 min 1663 km 2 1
20 Nasik Road (NK) 03:24 03:25 1 min 1920 km 3 1
21 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:39 04:40 1 min 1970 km 3 1
22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 min 2054 km 3 1
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 07:30 Ends 0 2091 km 3 1