← Back

Samarsata Exp -12151 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Howrah Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Thursday
  • 24 35 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12151 is a train running between Mumbai and Kolkata. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2081kms.

The train 12151 is named as SAMARSATA EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 08:25 on day 3.It takes 35 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, SAMARSATA EXP operates on Wednesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 20:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 23:03 23:05 2 min 121 km 1 1
4 Nasik Road (NK) 23:48 23:50 2 min 172 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:00 03:10 10 min 429 km 2 1
6 Akola Junction (AK) 04:45 04:50 5 min 569 km 2 1
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10 07:15 5 min 647 km 2 1
8 Nagpur (NGP) 10:50 11:05 15 min 821 km 2 1
9 Gondia Junction (G) 12:41 12:43 2 min 951 km 2 1
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:56 13:58 2 min 1056 km 2 1
11 Durg (DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 min 1085 km 2 1
12 Raipur Junction (R) 15:30 15:40 10 min 1122 km 2 1
13 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:30 17:45 15 min 1232 km 2 1
14 Raigarh (RIG) 19:21 19:23 2 min 1365 km 2 1
15 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 min 1438 km 2 1
16 Rourkela (ROU) 22:25 22:40 15 min 1539 km 2 1
17 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 min 1640 km 3 1
18 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:03 02:05 2 min 1759 km 3 1
19 Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5 min 1798 km 3 1
20 Bankura (BQA) 03:43 03:45 2 min 1851 km 3 1
21 Midnapore (MDN) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1953 km 3 1
22 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03 06:05 2 min 1966 km 3 1
23 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:42 07:44 2 min 2074 km 3 1
24 Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:25 Ends 0 2081 km 3 1