← Back

Pnbe Pune Exp -12150 ( Patna Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 30 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12150 is a train running between Patna and Pune. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1780kms.

The train 12150 is named as PNBE PUNE EXP. It leaves Patna at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 05:30 on day 3.It takes 30 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, PNBE PUNE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 22:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ara (ARA) 23:40 23:42 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Buxar (BXR) 00:42 00:44 2 min 118 km 2 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:42 02:52 10 min 212 km 2 1
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:10 05:30 20 min 365 km 2 1
6 Satna (STA) 08:15 08:25 10 min 543 km 2 1
7 Maihar (MYR) 08:48 08:50 2 min 578 km 2 1
8 Katni (KTE) 09:40 09:45 5 min 641 km 2 1
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 11:30 10 min 732 km 2 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 17:50 17:55 5 min 1160 km 2 1
11 Burhanpur (BAU) 18:44 18:45 1 min 1229 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 min 1284 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:00 22:05 5 min 1468 km 2 1
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 00:04 00:05 1 min 1509 km 3 1
15 Belapur (BAP) 00:44 00:45 1 min 1553 km 3 1
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 01:50 01:53 3 min 1620 km 3 1
17 Daund Junction (DD) 03:55 04:10 15 min 1704 km 3 1
18 Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:30 Ends 0 1780 km 3 1