← Back

Pune Patna Exp -12149 ( Pune Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 31 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12149 is a train running between Pune and Patna. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1781kms.

The train 12149 is named as PUNE PATNA EXP. It leaves Pune at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 04:00 on day 3.It takes 31 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, PATNA JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, PUNE PATNA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 20:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 22:05 22:20 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 23:37 23:40 3 min 160 km 1 1
4 Belapur (BAP) 00:43 00:45 2 min 227 km 2 1
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 01:28 01:30 2 min 271 km 2 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 min 313 km 2 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:40 04:50 10 min 497 km 2 1
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 05:29 05:31 2 min 551 km 2 1
9 Khandwa (KNW) 07:10 07:15 5 min 621 km 2 1
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 13:30 13:40 10 min 1049 km 2 1
11 Katni (KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 min 1140 km 2 1
12 Maihar (MYR) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1203 km 2 1
13 Satna (STA) 16:30 16:40 10 min 1238 km 2 1
14 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:05 21:35 30 min 1416 km 2 1
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:15 00:25 10 min 1569 km 3 1
16 Buxar (BXR) 01:39 01:41 2 min 1663 km 3 1
17 Ara (ARA) 02:24 02:26 2 min 1731 km 3 1
18 Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:00 Ends 0 1781 km 3 1