← Back

Pune Nagpur Exp -12135 ( Pune Junction to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 18 15 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12135 is a train running between Pune and Nagpur. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 889kms.

The train 12135 is named as PUNE NAGPUR EXP. It leaves Pune at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 09:25 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and JALGAON JUNCTION. In a week, PUNE NAGPUR EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 17:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 18:55 19:10 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:50 20:55 5 min 160 km 1 1
4 Belapur (BAP) 21:53 21:55 2 min 227 km 1 1
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 min 271 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:01 00:05 4 min 313 km 2 1
7 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:53 00:55 2 min 380 km 2 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:58 02:00 2 min 473 km 2 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:30 02:40 10 min 497 km 2 1
10 Malkapur (MKU) 03:23 03:25 2 min 547 km 2 1
11 Shegaon (SEG) 04:03 04:05 2 min 599 km 2 1
12 Akola Junction (AK) 04:30 04:35 5 min 636 km 2 1
13 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:20 06:25 5 min 715 km 2 1
14 Dhamangaon (DMN) 07:10 07:12 2 min 761 km 2 1
15 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 07:27 07:29 2 min 781 km 2 1
16 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:04 08:07 3 min 811 km 2 1
17 Ajni (AJNI) 09:08 09:10 2 min 886 km 2 1
18 Nagpur (NGP) 09:25 Ends 0 889 km 2 1